Local time:
New York:
UTC/GMT:
Bangladesh:
 
Generation Next Fashions Limited----(Subscription Opens September 16, 2012 -Closes September 20, 2012, For NRB, Closes September 29, 2012) Envoy Textiles Limited---(Subscription Opens July 29, 2012 -Closes August 02, 2012, For NRB, Closes August 11, 2012) Summit Purbanchol Power Company Limited---(Subscription Opens July 15, 2012 -Closes July 19, 2012, For NRB, Closes July 28, 2012) MTB UNIT FUND---(Subscription Opens April 15, 2012) Unique Hotel & Resorts Limited---(Subscription Opens April 15, 2012 -Closes April 19, 2012, For NRB, Closes April 28, 2012) Aamra Technologies Limited---(Subscription Opens April 1, 2012 -Closes April 5, 2012, For NRB, Closes April 14, 2012) NCCBL Mutual Fund-1--------- Prospectus Subscription Opens March 25, 2012 -Closes April 01, 2012, For NRB, Closes April 10, 2012) Bangladesh Submarine Cable Company Limited--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens March 18, 2012 -Closes March 22, 2012, For NRB, Closes March 31, 2012)Saiham Cotton Mills Ltd.---(Subscription Opens March 4, 2012 -Closes March 8, 2012, For NRB, Closes March 17, 2012) GBB Power Limited---(Subscription Opens February 26, 2012 -Closes March 1, 2012, For NRB, Closes March 10, 2012) GPH Ispat Ltd.--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens February 2, 2012 -Closes February 9, 2012, For NRB, Closes February 18, 2012) Padma Islami Life Insurance Ltd.--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens January 22, 2012 -Closes January 26, 2012, For NRB, Closes February 4, 2012) GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Ltd.--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens January 8, 2012 -Closes January 12, 2012, For NRB, Closes January 21, 2012)
 
Today's News (CSE/DSE)
BDStock Blogs
Podcast/Videos
Stock Graph
BDStock Forum
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
All Companies & 52 week high
Current IPOs
IPOs Performance
Market Capitalization
Earnings
Dividends/splits
Conference calls/economic events
CSE Link
DSE Link
SEC
Grameen Bank
  
 
 
 
Gainers
IndexValueChangechg.[%]

30 days index graphs:

InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]i
SAIFPOWER78.5082.5078.0082.5075.0010.00%53544720036.777
POWERGRID47.0050.7047.0050.7046.109.97%42979300039.202
ABBANK26.2027.8025.9027.8025.309.88%31976793850185.203
SHURWID43.0045.7043.0045.7041.609.85%924123250055.382
NITOLINS29.5029.7027.5029.6027.009.62%116725002.056
MITHUNKNIT89.0095.5088.9095.2086.909.55%31212300011.531
ALLTEX18.5019.6017.0019.6017.909.49%45183050015.904
DULAMIACOT8.208.208.208.207.509.33%27116000.095
SINOBANGLA31.1033.5031.0033.3030.509.18%49979450026.189
SPCL208.20208.20208.20208.20190.709.17%27012900026.858
InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]
ACI466.90466.90452.00453.70462.00-1.79%121920210092.227
AMCL(PRAN)226.50229.00226.00226.30226.50-0.08%99247005.604
APEXTANRY160.00160.00150.10152.50164.80-7.46%74424660038.174
BATASHOE1240.001245.001240.001243.701242.100.12%44000.498
BATBC2710.002750.002710.002743.302751.50-0.29%84501.235
BDLAMPS123.00127.80122.10125.60123.501.70%185255003.181
BXPHARMA65.8066.9064.8065.4064.800.92%21502224550146.457
DHAKABANK19.5019.9019.5019.8019.800.00%1764131008.139
GQBALLPEN113.70113.70110.30110.70110.400.27%174273003.022
ISLAMIBANK27.1027.5026.4026.7027.20-1.83%31356210015.078
MEGHNACEM132.30135.90131.00133.90130.003.00%37611510015.438
MONNOCERA27.6028.2027.6028.0027.601.44%37113000.315
NBL12.1012.2011.9012.0012.000.00%1395359210043.300
PRIMEBANK19.5020.3019.5020.0019.801.01%733507507.018
SINGERBD234.70234.90225.00231.70230.400.56%148124415055.572
SOUTHEASTB19.9020.7019.9020.5019.505.12%985422900086.313
SQUARETEXT92.9093.3092.6093.0093.10-0.10%193822007.635
SQURPHARMA277.00280.00275.60278.70275.701.08%2365556950154.584
UTTARAFIN78.9079.4077.3077.7077.600.12%33619860015.547


Losers
InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]i
SAVAREFR57.9057.9051.1055.7063.40-12.14%169000.050
APEXTANRY160.00160.00150.10152.50164.80-7.46%74424660038.174
POPULARLIF175.10175.10163.00164.20176.00-6.70%1187200012.158
7THICB88.2088.2082.0084.7090.40-6.30%570000.593
8THICB64.2068.7064.2064.5068.70-6.11%9185001.194
CONTININS23.3023.3021.7021.9023.10-5.19%1401560003.437
DAFODILCOM16.9016.9014.5014.9015.70-5.09%56199500015.308
BDFINANCE16.9017.0016.0016.2016.90-4.14%79781780013.450
BIFC18.2018.7017.8017.9018.60-3.76%2204780008.661
CVOPRL611.00624.90585.00591.00611.90-3.41%119414920089.767
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:311
ISSUES ADVANCED:190
ISSUES DECLINED:96
ISSUES UNCHANGED:25

TOTAL TRANSACTIONS:130795
VOLUME:168408021
VALUE:6985.21
VALUE IN MILLION USD:101.23
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:209
ISSUES ADVANCED:126
ISSUES DECLINED:70
ISSUES UNCHANGED:13
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:15
ISSUES ADVANCED:8
ISSUES DECLINED:7
ISSUES UNCHANGED:0
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:72
ISSUES ADVANCED:43
ISSUES DECLINED:18
ISSUES UNCHANGED:11
   
 
 
 
What do you think of Tiffany and co Jewelry? Do the silver jewelries play an important role in your life? As a matter of fact, for each of us, silver jewelries are indispensable. As a must-have fashion item, have you noticed that Tiffany Jewelry always accompany us in our whole life? As we are little babies, our parents put the silver jewelries on our small hand lightly. At that exact moment, what conveys to our hands is not only the cool feeling from the sterling silver bracelets, but the unending care and consideration from our parents. Though we know less about the strange world in that period, the Tiffany charms with the great love from our families always accompany us till we grow up. Then one day, we grow up. We go to primary school, and then junior high school, senior high school. I am not sure whether you also have the same feeling to admire sisters in the neighborhood, with shinning silver earrings dangling from her ears. How charming she looks! We also expect one day we could make up ourselves, making us more appealing and charming with the alluring tiffany earrings. However, it is a pity that we are still children in the eyes of our families; we have no enough room to do everything we like. So occasionally we show ourselves in the party with the twinkling tiffany jewelries, beautiful dressing, and also the sexy high heels. How wonderful it is! Tiffany outlet are always eager to enter the world of adult, for it means that there no body could constrain us, so we have more freedom to do everything we like. From the moment of us entering universities, we begin a new life. Out of the busy lessons at senior high school and without nagging from our parents, we finally have our own world. Naturally, we have more chance and time to make up ourselves. It is just the golden period in our life. Everything is beautiful, charming, gorgeous in our eyes, oh how could we forget the tiffany necklaces. It may be most exciting for our beloved one presenting us a Cheap Tiffany Jewelry pendant. It also never lacks of romance, does not it?