Local time:
New York:
UTC/GMT:
Bangladesh:
 
Generation Next Fashions Limited----(Subscription Opens September 16, 2012 -Closes September 20, 2012, For NRB, Closes September 29, 2012) Envoy Textiles Limited---(Subscription Opens July 29, 2012 -Closes August 02, 2012, For NRB, Closes August 11, 2012) Summit Purbanchol Power Company Limited---(Subscription Opens July 15, 2012 -Closes July 19, 2012, For NRB, Closes July 28, 2012) MTB UNIT FUND---(Subscription Opens April 15, 2012) Unique Hotel & Resorts Limited---(Subscription Opens April 15, 2012 -Closes April 19, 2012, For NRB, Closes April 28, 2012) Aamra Technologies Limited---(Subscription Opens April 1, 2012 -Closes April 5, 2012, For NRB, Closes April 14, 2012) NCCBL Mutual Fund-1--------- Prospectus Subscription Opens March 25, 2012 -Closes April 01, 2012, For NRB, Closes April 10, 2012) Bangladesh Submarine Cable Company Limited--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens March 18, 2012 -Closes March 22, 2012, For NRB, Closes March 31, 2012)Saiham Cotton Mills Ltd.---(Subscription Opens March 4, 2012 -Closes March 8, 2012, For NRB, Closes March 17, 2012) GBB Power Limited---(Subscription Opens February 26, 2012 -Closes March 1, 2012, For NRB, Closes March 10, 2012) GPH Ispat Ltd.--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens February 2, 2012 -Closes February 9, 2012, For NRB, Closes February 18, 2012) Padma Islami Life Insurance Ltd.--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens January 22, 2012 -Closes January 26, 2012, For NRB, Closes February 4, 2012) GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Ltd.--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens January 8, 2012 -Closes January 12, 2012, For NRB, Closes January 21, 2012)
 
Today's News (CSE/DSE)
BDStock Blogs
Podcast/Videos
Stock Graph
BDStock Forum
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
All Companies & 52 week high
Current IPOs
IPOs Performance
Market Capitalization
Earnings
Dividends/splits
Conference calls/economic events
CSE Link
DSE Link
SEC
Grameen Bank
  
 
 
 
Gainers
IndexValueChangechg.[%]

30 days index graphs:

InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]i
GEMINISEA147.60147.60147.60147.60134.209.98%4157500.849
SPCL54.0058.7053.6058.7053.409.92%28132582800146.986
FARCHEM52.0056.4050.7056.1051.309.35%21392321000125.962
POPULARLIF164.50171.90164.50171.00159.407.27%797750012.906
STANCERAM53.2053.2053.2053.2049.607.25%15000.027
SAPORTL25.8027.3025.0026.6025.006.40%95495630024.997
DAFODILCOM12.5013.0012.4012.8012.204.91%1331270001.610
PRAGATIINS39.5041.8039.5041.5039.704.53%83353001.450
JUTESPINN64.8064.8059.1063.1060.404.47%1114500.092
ISNLTD10.3010.7010.3010.5010.103.96%52480000.502
InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]
ACI260.00268.80260.00266.60260.202.45%107626035068.870
AMCL(PRAN)218.30220.50218.30219.40218.100.59%2544000.965
APEXTANRY136.00139.00134.60136.60136.300.22%159412005.598
BATASHOE968.00970.00956.10967.40964.200.33%2930002.902
BATBC2417.902447.002417.902435.402420.300.62%4727006.556
BDLAMPS111.10113.50110.90112.00112.60-0.53%5461000.681
BXPHARMA43.1043.7042.6042.9042.600.70%58935010015.079
DHAKABANK18.0018.3018.0018.2018.200.00%49860001.567
GQBALLPEN116.00118.50115.90117.50116.400.94%4566000.773
ISLAMIBANK24.6025.1024.5024.9024.601.21%1482625006.538
MEGHNACEM119.40119.50116.50118.30116.801.28%182553006.520
MONNOCERA26.7027.0026.5026.6026.70-0.37%124373000.994
NBL11.1011.3011.0011.0011.000.00%670282060031.231
PRIMEBANK23.3023.9023.3023.4023.400.00%26220000.515
SINGERBD181.90183.60179.60182.30181.300.55%4245660010.273
SOUTHEASTB19.1019.1018.9019.0019.000.00%13158000011.024
SQUARETEXT83.3083.6083.1083.3083.60-0.35%166727006.054
SQURPHARMA251.10255.80250.20255.30250.601.87%2399424340107.419
UTTARAFIN66.5066.5065.4065.9065.600.45%58156501.031


Losers
InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]i
SAVAREFR56.5056.5056.5056.5062.20-9.16%11000.006
STYLECRAFT936.00936.00936.00936.00998.40-6.25%11000.094
NTC801.60801.60801.60801.60830.10-3.43%21000.080
SONARBAINS17.6017.6017.0017.0017.60-3.40%27505000.862
RUPALIBANK66.5066.5065.0065.7067.90-3.24%1130000.197
ISLAMIINS23.9023.9022.0022.1022.80-3.07%34390000.865
HAKKANIPUL24.3024.3024.0024.1024.80-2.82%1180000.193
BANKASIA18.0018.0017.9017.9018.40-2.71%975000.135
ASIAINS19.8020.0019.3019.4019.90-2.51%44457500.890
POWERGRID43.5043.7042.6042.7043.80-2.51%18205000.876
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:299
ISSUES ADVANCED:137
ISSUES DECLINED:108
ISSUES UNCHANGED:54

TOTAL TRANSACTIONS:64087
VOLUME:69169388
VALUE:3367.41
VALUE IN MILLION USD:48.8
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:206
ISSUES ADVANCED:102
ISSUES DECLINED:74
ISSUES UNCHANGED:30
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:16
ISSUES ADVANCED:2
ISSUES DECLINED:11
ISSUES UNCHANGED:3
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:66
ISSUES ADVANCED:25
ISSUES DECLINED:21
ISSUES UNCHANGED:20
   
 
 
 
What do you think of Tiffany and co Jewelry? Do the silver jewelries play an important role in your life? As a matter of fact, for each of us, silver jewelries are indispensable. As a must-have fashion item, have you noticed that Tiffany Jewelry always accompany us in our whole life? As we are little babies, our parents put the silver jewelries on our small hand lightly. At that exact moment, what conveys to our hands is not only the cool feeling from the sterling silver bracelets, but the unending care and consideration from our parents. Though we know less about the strange world in that period, the Tiffany charms with the great love from our families always accompany us till we grow up. Then one day, we grow up. We go to primary school, and then junior high school, senior high school. I am not sure whether you also have the same feeling to admire sisters in the neighborhood, with shinning silver earrings dangling from her ears. How charming she looks! We also expect one day we could make up ourselves, making us more appealing and charming with the alluring tiffany earrings. However, it is a pity that we are still children in the eyes of our families; we have no enough room to do everything we like. So occasionally we show ourselves in the party with the twinkling tiffany jewelries, beautiful dressing, and also the sexy high heels. How wonderful it is! Tiffany outlet are always eager to enter the world of adult, for it means that there no body could constrain us, so we have more freedom to do everything we like. From the moment of us entering universities, we begin a new life. Out of the busy lessons at senior high school and without nagging from our parents, we finally have our own world. Naturally, we have more chance and time to make up ourselves. It is just the golden period in our life. Everything is beautiful, charming, gorgeous in our eyes, oh how could we forget the tiffany necklaces. It may be most exciting for our beloved one presenting us a Cheap Tiffany Jewelry pendant. It also never lacks of romance, does not it?