Local time:
New York:
UTC/GMT:
Bangladesh:
 
Generation Next Fashions Limited----(Subscription Opens September 16, 2012 -Closes September 20, 2012, For NRB, Closes September 29, 2012) Envoy Textiles Limited---(Subscription Opens July 29, 2012 -Closes August 02, 2012, For NRB, Closes August 11, 2012) Summit Purbanchol Power Company Limited---(Subscription Opens July 15, 2012 -Closes July 19, 2012, For NRB, Closes July 28, 2012) MTB UNIT FUND---(Subscription Opens April 15, 2012) Unique Hotel & Resorts Limited---(Subscription Opens April 15, 2012 -Closes April 19, 2012, For NRB, Closes April 28, 2012) Aamra Technologies Limited---(Subscription Opens April 1, 2012 -Closes April 5, 2012, For NRB, Closes April 14, 2012) NCCBL Mutual Fund-1--------- Prospectus Subscription Opens March 25, 2012 -Closes April 01, 2012, For NRB, Closes April 10, 2012) Bangladesh Submarine Cable Company Limited--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens March 18, 2012 -Closes March 22, 2012, For NRB, Closes March 31, 2012)Saiham Cotton Mills Ltd.---(Subscription Opens March 4, 2012 -Closes March 8, 2012, For NRB, Closes March 17, 2012) GBB Power Limited---(Subscription Opens February 26, 2012 -Closes March 1, 2012, For NRB, Closes March 10, 2012) GPH Ispat Ltd.--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens February 2, 2012 -Closes February 9, 2012, For NRB, Closes February 18, 2012) Padma Islami Life Insurance Ltd.--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens January 22, 2012 -Closes January 26, 2012, For NRB, Closes February 4, 2012) GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Ltd.--------- Prospectus (Subscription Opens January 8, 2012 -Closes January 12, 2012, For NRB, Closes January 21, 2012)
 
Today's News (CSE/DSE)
BDStock Blogs
Podcast/Videos
Stock Graph
BDStock Forum
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
All Companies & 52 week high
Current IPOs
IPOs Performance
Market Capitalization
Earnings
Dividends/splits
Conference calls/economic events
CSE Link
DSE Link
SEC
Grameen Bank
  
 
 
 
Gainers
IndexValueChangechg.[%]

30 days index graphs:

InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]i
ACIFORMULA144.00157.30144.00157.30143.0010.00%21701295700201.256
ANLIMAYARN24.4025.8024.4025.8023.509.78%2593835009.808
DELTALIFE156.00167.70152.00167.10152.509.57%51851496450242.299
RDFOOD20.5022.2020.5022.1020.209.40%1834374680082.010
BXPHARMA59.0063.3057.8062.9057.609.20%63689140850560.496
GPHISPAT46.7051.2046.7050.4046.608.15%745117300058.149
MJLBD129.00139.90128.20138.40128.307.87%48983344100455.231
ACI396.00424.00393.50420.40390.707.60%2592541150220.794
SAPORTL31.0033.5031.0032.9030.707.16%1770227040073.610
BSRMSTEEL100.00108.0098.70106.9099.807.11%41295268500545.758
InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]
ACI396.00424.00393.50420.40390.707.60%2592541150220.794
AMCL(PRAN)235.50238.00231.00233.10235.30-0.93%3867830018.271
APEXTANRY158.40158.40153.20155.30154.300.64%53314170022.171
BATASHOE1103.001160.001103.001124.101101.902.01%1101540017.389
BATBC2751.002753.002750.002751.302750.100.04%31500.413
BDLAMPS128.50128.70120.00121.40126.10-3.72%258405004.972
BXPHARMA59.0063.3057.8062.9057.609.20%63689140850560.496
DHAKABANK16.8017.0016.7016.9017.00-0.58%1211661002.796
GQBALLPEN112.60113.50110.90111.20113.90-2.37%287441004.937
ISLAMIBANK22.9023.1022.9023.0023.000.00%14446250010.633
MEGHNACEM127.60129.90125.20126.00127.70-1.33%42911240014.306
MONNOCERA28.0028.1027.3027.5027.90-1.43%196501001.390
NBL11.0011.0010.8010.8010.90-0.91%615174570019.024
PRIMEBANK19.5019.7019.4019.4019.50-0.51%32680001.323
SINGERBD239.80243.80236.90242.30237.901.84%2607648800156.626
SOUTHEASTB17.7017.9017.5017.5017.70-1.12%402165250029.268
SQUARETEXT85.8085.8083.7083.9085.10-1.41%89356680047.738
SQURPHARMA234.00236.10232.90234.50233.300.51%245339428092.265
UTTARAFIN69.0069.2068.5068.7069.20-0.72%2101157507.952


Losers
InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]i
BDBUILDING61.5061.5056.3056.8060.60-6.27%823108750063.107
EHL57.7057.9054.2054.5057.40-5.05%140798600054.912
MHSML31.0031.0028.5028.8030.30-4.95%724109750032.331
ISNLTD10.3010.3010.0010.1010.60-4.71%46400000.405
ICBSONALI16.306.306.106.106.40-4.68%602040001.265
MEGCONMILK8.608.908.208.408.80-4.54%14105000.089
KPPL29.2029.9027.4027.7029.00-4.48%1672208500059.203
DAFODILCOM13.5013.5012.8012.9013.50-4.44%1122205002.890
SAFKOSPINN31.8034.2030.6031.0032.40-4.32%723107950034.541
FARCHEM40.7041.7038.9039.1040.70-3.93%61575350030.127
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:301
ISSUES ADVANCED:87
ISSUES DECLINED:179
ISSUES UNCHANGED:35

TOTAL TRANSACTIONS:148940
VOLUME:169638568
VALUE:8308.24
VALUE IN MILLION USD:120.41
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:203
ISSUES ADVANCED:61
ISSUES DECLINED:123
ISSUES UNCHANGED:19
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:16
ISSUES ADVANCED:7
ISSUES DECLINED:9
ISSUES UNCHANGED:0
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:69
ISSUES ADVANCED:16
ISSUES DECLINED:37
ISSUES UNCHANGED:16
   
 
 
 
What do you think of Tiffany and co Jewelry? Do the silver jewelries play an important role in your life? As a matter of fact, for each of us, silver jewelries are indispensable. As a must-have fashion item, have you noticed that Tiffany Jewelry always accompany us in our whole life? As we are little babies, our parents put the silver jewelries on our small hand lightly. At that exact moment, what conveys to our hands is not only the cool feeling from the sterling silver bracelets, but the unending care and consideration from our parents. Though we know less about the strange world in that period, the Tiffany charms with the great love from our families always accompany us till we grow up. Then one day, we grow up. We go to primary school, and then junior high school, senior high school. I am not sure whether you also have the same feeling to admire sisters in the neighborhood, with shinning silver earrings dangling from her ears. How charming she looks! We also expect one day we could make up ourselves, making us more appealing and charming with the alluring tiffany earrings. However, it is a pity that we are still children in the eyes of our families; we have no enough room to do everything we like. So occasionally we show ourselves in the party with the twinkling tiffany jewelries, beautiful dressing, and also the sexy high heels. How wonderful it is! Tiffany outlet are always eager to enter the world of adult, for it means that there no body could constrain us, so we have more freedom to do everything we like. From the moment of us entering universities, we begin a new life. Out of the busy lessons at senior high school and without nagging from our parents, we finally have our own world. Naturally, we have more chance and time to make up ourselves. It is just the golden period in our life. Everything is beautiful, charming, gorgeous in our eyes, oh how could we forget the tiffany necklaces. It may be most exciting for our beloved one presenting us a Cheap Tiffany Jewelry pendant. It also never lacks of romance, does not it?