Local time:
New York:
UTC/GMT:
Bangladesh:
 
Premier Cement Mills Limited ( Subscription Open: 18.11.2012, Close: 22.11.2012 ) Sunlife Insurance Company Limited ( Subscription Open: 04.11.2012, Close: 08.11.2012 ) Generation Next Fashions Limited ( Subscription Open: 16.09.2012, Close: 20.09.2012 )
 
Today's News (CSE/DSE)
BDStock Blogs
Podcast/Videos
Stock Graph
BDStock Forum
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
All Companies & 52 week high
Current IPOs
IPOs Performance
Market Capitalization
Earnings
Dividends/splits
Conference calls/economic events
CSE Link
DSE Link
SEC
Grameen Bank
  
 
 
 

IPOs in Bangladesh stock market is most hottest investment which guarantee you lucrative profits, so please don't miss out from applying in Bangladesh IPOs. Following IPOs are available right now to apply for, you can also contact PO issuers or under-writer directly if you have further questions. And also check education page to learn how to open BO account for online trading and applying for IPOs.



Bangladesh IPO Application Form for Resident and Non-Resident Bangladeshis
Please click on this link to print out IPOs application, Make sure that you have Microsoft Word 2003-2007 document available on your computer.

Premier Cement Mills Limited
1. Final Prospectus of Premier Cement in pdf format
2. Abridged version of Premier Cement Prospectus
3. IPO Application form of Premier Cement Mills for Resident Bangladeshi
4. IPO Application form of Premier Cement Mills for Non-Resident Bangladeshi
5. IPO Application form of Premier Cement Mills for affected small investors

Sunlife Insurance Company Limited
1. IPO Application form of Sunlife Insurance for RB in pdf format
2. IPO Application form of Sunlife Insurance for NRB in pdf format
3. IPO Application form of Sunlife Insurance for Affected Small Investors in pdf format

-->


IPO FORM OF Zahintex Industries Limited IN MS WORD FORMAT

1. Zahintex Industries IPO Application for RB in doc
2. Zahintex Industries IPO Application for NRB in doc


IPO FORM OF Rangpur Dairy & Food Products Limited IN MS WORD FORMAT

2. Rangpur Dairy & Food Products IPO Application for RB in doc
3. Rangpur Dairy & Food Products IPO Application for NRB in doc


IPO FORM OF BARAKATULLAH ELECTRO DYNAMICS LIMITED IN MS WORD FORMAT
1. BARAKATULLAH ELECTRO DYNAMICS LIMITED Prospectus
2. BARAKATULLAH ELECTRO DYNAMICS IPO Application for RB in doc
3. BARAKATULLAH ELECTRO DYNAMICS IPO Application for NRB in doc


Applications are accepting in current IPOs

Company nameSubscription
Open
Subscription
Close
Subscription
close NRB
Offer price
Bengal Windsor Thermoplastics Limited--http://www.windsor.bengalgroup.com2013-01-272013-01-312013-02-0925.00
Orion Pharma Limited--http://www.orion-group.net2013-01-062013-01-102013-01-1960.00
Golden Harvest Agro Industries Limited--http://www.goldenharvestbd.com2012-12-232012-12-302013-01-0825.00
Glloball Heavy Chemiicalls Liimiitted--http://www.opsoglobal.com2012-12-092012-12-132012-12-2220.00
Argon Denims Limited--http://www.argondenims.com2012-11-262012-12-022012-12-1135.00
Premier Cement Mills Limited---www.premiercement.com2012-11-182012-11-222012-12-0122.00
Summit Purbanchol Power Co. LTD. http://www.summitppcl.com2012-11-112012-11-152012-11-2440.00
Sunlife Insurance Company Limited--www.sunlifeinsbd.org2012-11-042012-11-082012-11-1710.00
Envoy Textiles Limited--http://www.envoytextiles.com2012-10-162012-10-222012-10-3130.00
Generation Next Fashions Limited--www.gnf-bd.com2012-09-162012-09-2010.00
Unique Hotel & Resorts Limited-- www.uhrlbd.com2012-04-152012-04-192012-04-2875.00
Aamra Technologies Limited--www.aamratechnologies.com2012-04-012012-04-052012-04-1424.00
NCCBL Mutual Fund-1--www.lrglobalbd.com2012-03-252012-04-012012-04-1010.00
Bangladesh Submarine Cable Company Ltd...www.bsccl.com.bd2012-03-182012-03-222012-03-3135.00
Saiham Cotton Mills Limited--www.saihamcotton.com 2012-03-042012-03-082012-03-1720.00
GBB Power Limited--www.power.gbb.com.bd2012-02-262012-03-012012-03-1040.00
GPH Ispat Limited--www.gphispat.com.bd 2012-02-022012-02-092012-02-1830.00
Padma Islami Life Insurance Limited--www.padmalife.com2012-01-222012-01-262012-02-0410.00
GSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) Ltd.--www.gspfinanceco.com2012-01-082012-01-122012-01-2125.00
NLI First Mutual Fund www.vipbamc.com2011-12-112011-12-222011-12-3110.00
First Bangladesh Fixed Income Fund--www.racebd.com2011-10-162011-10-202011-10-2910.00
AB Bank First Mutual Fund--www.racebd.com 2011-09-252011-10-202011-10-2910.00
Zahintex Industries Limited.2011-09-182011-09-222011-10-0125.00
Rangpur Dairy & Food Products Limited.2011-09-112011-09-152011-09-2418.00
LR Global Bangladesh Mutual Fund One. 2011-07-242011-07-282011-08-0610.00
Reliance Insurance Mutual Fund 2011-05-152011-05-222011-05-3110.00
EBL NRB Mutual Fund 2011-03-132011-03-312011-04-0910.00
Barakatullah Electro Dynamics Limited 2011-03-062011-03-102011-03-1960.00
Southeast Bank 1st Mutual Fund 2011-03-062011-03-102011-03-1910.00
Salvo Chemical Industry Limited2011-01-162011-01-202011-01-2910.00
(Book Building) M. I. Cement Factory Limited2011-01-092011-01-132011-01-22111.60
(Book-Building) MJL Bangladesh Limited 2011-01-022011-01-062011-01-15152.40
MBL 1st Mutual Fund2010-12-122010-12-192010-12-2810.00
BRAC Bank 25% Subordinated Convertible Bonds ( Repeat Public Offering2010-12-052010-12-092010-12-185000.00
AIBL 1st Islamic Mutual Fund2010-11-212010-11-252010-12-0410.00
Deshbandhu Polymer Limited2010-10-242010-10-282010-11-0610.00
(Book-Building)ALLIANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Book-Building) Ananda Shipyard & Slipways Limited.
(Book-Building) Far East Knitting & Dyeing Industries Limited.
(Book-Building) GMG AIRLINES LIMITED.
(Book-Building)Cotton Mills Limited
(Book-Building) ORION PHARMA LIMITED.
(Book-Building)PHP FLOAT GLASS INDUSTRIES LTD.
(Book-Building)LankaBangla Securities Limited
(Book-Building)Navana Real Estate Limited
(Book-Building)Unique Hotel & Resorts Limited
PHP First Mutual Fund 2010-10-032010-10-172010-10-1610.00
IFIL Islamic Mutual Fund-1 2010-09-262010-09-302010-10-0910.00
Active Fine Chemicals Limited 2010-09-142010-09-202010-08-2910.00
Popular Life First Mutual Fund 2010-08-222010-08-262010-09-0410.00
Green Delta Mutual Fund 2010-08-102010-08-172010-08-2610.00
First Janata Bank Mutual Fund 2010-08-012010-08-052010-08-1410.00
Beacon Pharmaceuticals Limited 2010-06-202010-06-242010-07-0310.00
Malek Spinning Mills Limited 2010-06-062010-06-102010-06-1925.00
United Airways (BD) Limited 2010-05-162010-05-202010-05-29100.00
RAK Ceramics (Bangladesh) Limited--Book Building Method2010-04-252010-04-292010-05-0848.00
ICB AMCL 3rd NRB Mutual Fund 2010-03-282010-04-012010-04-1010.00
Phoenix Finance 1st Mutual Fund 2010-03-072010-03-112010-03-2010.00
Ocean Containers Limited ( Direct Listing )2010-03-042010-03-040000-00-0010.00
IFIC Bank 1st Mutual Fund2010-02-072010-02-112010-02-2010.00
ACI Limited ( ACI 20% Convertible Zero Coupon Bonds )2010-01-312010-02-042010-02-135000.00
DBH FIRST MUTUAL FUND2009-12-130200-12-202009-12-2910.00
Dhaka Insurance Limited 2009-12-062009-12-102009-12-19120.00
Trust Bank 1st Mutual Fund2009-12-062009-12-102009-12-1910.00
Prime Bank 1st ICB AMCL Mutual Fund2009-12-062009-12-102009-12-1910.00
ICB Employees Provident Mutual Fund One: Scheme One2009-11-222009-11-262009-12-0510.00
R.N. Spinning Mills Limited 2009-11-222009-11-262009-12-05100.00
Provati Insurance Company Ltd2009-11-152009-11-192009-11-28100.00
Golden Son Limited (RPO)2009-11-082009-11-122009-11-2120.00
Grameenphone Limited2009-10-042009-10-082009-10-1870.00
The Dacca Dyeing and Manufacturing Company Ltd2009-08-302009-09-032009-09-1210.00
NAVANA CNG LIMITED2009-08-3010.00
Islami Insurance Bangladesh Limited2009-08-162009-08-202009-08-29100.00
ICB AMCL Second Mutual Fund2009-08-092009-08-162009-08-25100.00
Marico Bangladesh Limited2009-08-022009-08-102009-08-1690.00
EBL First Mutual Fund2009-06-212009-06-252009-07-0410.00
Rupali Life Insurance Limited2009-05-032009-05-072009-05-16100.00
Asia Insurance Limited2009-04-192009-04-232009-05-02100.00
Bay Leasing & Investment Limited 2009-01-182009-01-242009-01-31250.00
Prime Finance First Mutual Fund 2009-01-042009-01-112009-01-1710.00
BSRM Steels Limited 2008-11-092008-11-132008-11-22100.00
Republic Insurance Company Limited 2008-10-262008-10-302008-11-08100.00
Maksons Spinning Mills Limited 2008-10-122008-10-162008-10-2510.00
National Housing Finance And Investments Limited 2008-10-052008-10-122008-10-18100.00
Northern General Insurance Company Limited 2008-09-142008-09-182008-09-27100.00
Standard Insurance Limited 2008-09-072008-09-112008-09-20100.00
Takaful Islami Insurance Limited 2008-08-252008-08-312008-09-09100.00
Summit Alliance Port Limited 2008-08-102008-08-142008-08-23100.00
First Security Islami Bank Limited 2008-07-202008-07-242008-08-02100.00
Grameen One : Scheme Two 2008-06-302008-07-142008-07-2310.00
ICB AMCL Second NRB Mutual Fund 2008-05-152008-05-292008-06-07100.00
Delta Brac Housing Finance Corporation Ltd 2008-03-022008-03-062008-03-15210.00
Continental Insurance Limited 2007-11-182007-11-222007-12-12100.00
Fidelity Assets & Securities Company Ltd 2007-10-282007-11-012007-11-10100.00
Mudaraba Perpetual Bonds (MPB) of Islami Bank Bd Ltd 2007-09-122007-09-182007-09-271000.00
City General Insurance Company Ltd 2007-08-192007-08-232007-09-01100.00
Paramount Insurance Company Limited 2007-07-292007-08-022007-08-11100.00
Trust Bank Limited 2007-07-152007-07-192007-07-28150.00
International Leasing And Financial Services Ltd 2007-07-012007-07-052007-07-14225.00
Phoenix Finance and Investments Limited 2007-06-242007-06-282007-07-07100.00
Bangladesh Finance And Investment Co. Ltd 2007-06-102007-06-142007-06-23100.00
UNION CAPITAL LIMITED 2007-05-062007-05-102007-05-1910.00
PREMIER BANK LIMITED 2007-03-182007-03-222007-03-31100.00
Golden Son Limited 2007-03-042007-03-082007-03-1710.00
ICB AMCL FIRST NRB MUTUAL FUND 2007-01-282007-02-112007-02-20100.00
Shahjalal Islami Bank Limited 2007-01-142007-01-182007-01-27100.00
Prime Islami Life Insurance Limited 2006-11-262006-11-302006-12-09100.00
BRAC BANK LIMITED 2006-11-122006-11-162006-11-25170.00
Industrial Promotion and Development Co. of Bangladesh Ltd 2006-09-242006-09-282006-10-07200.00
Bangladesh Industrial Finance Company Ltd 2006-08-202006-08-242006-00-02100.00
LankaBangla Finance Limited 2006-08-062006-08-102006-08-1910.00
Direct Listing--Dhaka Electric Supply Company Ltd.2006-05-182006-05-182006-05-18100.00
Direct Listing--Power Grid Company of Bangladesh Ltd..www.pgcb.org2006-05-182006-05-182006-05-18100.00
Northern General Insurance Company Limited2006-03-192006-03-232006-04-04100.00
S Alam Cold Rolled Steels Limited 2006-02-192006-02-262006-03-07100.00
Jamuna Bank Limited 2006-02-052006-02-09120.00
Pragati Life Insurance Limited 2005-11-202005-11-242005-12-04100.00
BERGER PAINTS BANGLADESH LIMITED 2005-11-082005-11-142005-11-23120.00
Progressive Life Insurance Company Ltd. 2005-10-092005-10-162005-10-12100.00
Islamic Finance and Investment Ltd. 2005-09-252005-09-292005-09-29100.00
Sonar Bangla Insurance Ltd. 2005-09-112005-09-152005-09-15100.00
Summit Power Limited 2005-08-272005-08-312005-08-31140.00
Asia Pacific General Insurance Company Limited 2005-08-212005-08-252005-08-25100.00
Premier Leasing & Finance Ltd. 2005-08-142005-08-182005-08-18100.00
Prime Finance & Investment Ltd. 2005-07-302005-08-032005-08-03100.00
Nitol Insurance Company Ltd. 2005-07-242005-07-282005-07-28100.00
Grameen Mutual Fund One 2005-07-112005-07-162005-07-1610.00
Meghna Life Insurance Company Ltd. 2005-07-032005-07-072005-07-07100.00
Peoples Leasing and Financial Services Ltd. 2005-05-142005-05-182005-05-17100.00
Fareast Islami Life Insurance Company Ltd. 2005-05-072005-05-112005-05-11100.00
Popular Life Insurance Company Ltd. 2005-04-242005-04-282005-04-28100.00
Global Insurance Ltd. 2005-01-292005-02-092005-02-09100.00
Agrani Insurance Company Limited 2005-01-092005-01-132005-01-13100.00
ICB AMCL ISLAMIC MUTAL FUND 2004-10-122004-10-17100.00
Mercantile Insurance Company Ltd. 2004-08-282004-09-01100.00
Export Import Bank of Bangladesh Limited 2004-07-242004-07-28130.00
Lafarge Surma Cement Limited 2003-11-102003-11-15100.00
JMI Bangla Company Limited 2003-11-022003-11-06100.00
Mercantile Bank Limited 2003-10-212003-10-22100.00
DAFFODIL COMPUTERS LIMITED 2003-10-072003-10-12100.00
Bank Asia Limited 2003-09-232003-09-24100.00
One Bank Limited 2003-08-112003-08-12100.00
Standard Bank Limited 2003-07-292003-07-30100.00
First Lease International Limited 2003-07-192003-07-20100.00
Agni Systems Limited 2003-07-082003-07-09100.00
Jago Corporation Limited 2003-07-062003-07-07100.00
ICB AMCL FIRST MUTUAL FUND 2003-06-162003-06-30100.00
Mutual Trust Bank Limited 2003-04-162003-04-17125.00
Keya Detergent Limited 2003-03-232003-03-2410.00
Khaza Mosaic Tiles and Stone Industries Ltd.2003-03-092003-03-1010.00
Fahad Industries2002-11-092002-11-1010.00
Fine Foods Limited2002-11-052002-11-1210.00
In-Tech Online Ltd.2002-10-122002-10-1310.00
BDCOM Online Ltd.2002-10-062002-10-0710.00
MIDAS Financing Ltd.2002-07-142002-07-15100.00
Padma Cement2002-04-082002-04-0910.00
Information Services Network2002-02-172002-02-1810.00
Modern Cement2002-01-192002-01-2010.00
Square Textile (Direct listed)10.00
Metro Spinning2001-11-112001-11-1210.00
Al-Amin Chemicals2001-10-152001-10-1610.00
Beach Hatchery Ltd.2001-08-002001-08-0010.00
Rangamati Food2001-05-002001-05-0010.00
Pioneer Insurance2001-04-002001-04-00100.00
Keya Cosmetics2001-03-002001-03-0010.00
Meghna Condensed Milk2001-03-002001-03-0010.00
German Bangla Foods2001-02-002001-02-0010.00
Hakkani Pulp & Paper2001-02-002001-02-0010.00
Bangladesh Online2001-01-052001-01-1610.00
Dutch-Bangla Bank10.00
Meghna Pet Industries2000-09-002000-09-0010.00
Raspit Data Management2000-08-002000-08-0010.00
Prime Insurance2000-07-002000-07-00100.00
Social Investment Bank2000-05-002000-05-001000.00
Miracle Ind.2000-04-002000-04-0010.00
Fu Wang Food2000-03-002000-03-0010.00
Aims 1st M.F.2000-02-002000-02-001.00
CHIC Tex Ltd1995-11-251995-12-031995-12-0310.00
Sajib Knitwear & Garments Ltd1995-10-091995-10-141995-10-14100.00
Raspit Food & Allied Products Ltd1995-09-210000-00-001995-09-3010.00
Prime Textile Spinning Mills Ltd.1995-09-141995-10-151995-10-15100.00
M.Hossain Gar. Wash.& Dye.Ltd1995-09-031995-09-121995-09-12100.00
Beximco Denims Ltd1995-08-191995-08-241995-08-24100.00
BD. Zippers Industries Ltd1995-07-261995-07-311995-07-31100.00
Delta Life Insurance Co. Ltd1995-07-151995-07-241995-07-24100.00
Seventh I.C.B.M.F1995-07-101995-07-151995-07-15100.00
Lexco Ltd1995-07-091995-07-131995-07-13100.00
Purabi Gen.Ins. Co. Ltd.1995-05-301995-06-081995-06-08100.00
Reliance Ins.Ltd.1995-05-161995-05-251995-05-25100.00
Beximco Textiles Ltd1995-05-041995-05-091995-05-09173.00
Federal Insurance Co. Ltd1995-05-021995-05-081995-05-08100.00
National life Ins. Co.Ltd1995-05-021995-05-091995-05-09100.00
Meghna Cement Mills Ltd.1995-04-081995-04-171995-04-17100.00
Sonargaon Textiles Ltd.1995-04-031995-04-121995-04-12100.00
Dandy Dyeing Ltd.1995-04-011995-04-101995-04-10100.00
Apex weaving & finising 1995-02-201995-02-211995-02-21100.00
Rupali Insurance Co. Ltd.1995-01-011995-01-191995-01-19100.00
Confidence Cement Ltd.1994-12-311995-01-091995-01-09100.00
Karnaphuli Insurance1994-12-291995-01-071995-01-07100.00
Central Insurance1994-12-191994-12-281994-12-28100.00
Maq Paper Industries1994-12-151994-12-241994-12-24100.00
Square Pharmaceuticals1994-12-121994-12-181994-12-18100.00
Delta Millers (SPINNING)1994-12-071994-12-161994-12-16100.00
Eastland Insurance1994-10-111994-10-201994-10-20100.00
Phoenix Insurance1994-10-031994-10-121994-10-12100.00
Meghna Shrimp & Culture1994-09-171994-09-261994-09-26100.00
Bd. Dyeing & Finishing1994-09-151994-09-241994-09-24100.00
Janata Insurance1994-08-091994-08-181994-08-18100.00
Mita Textile1994-08-081994-08-171994-08-17100.00
Eastern Housing1994-08-061994-08-151994-08-1510.00
Northern jute1994-07-101994-07-191994-07-1910.00
Orion Infusion1994-07-091994-07-181994-07-18100.00
Saleh Carpet1994-07-091994-07-301994-07-3010.00
Dynamic Textile1994-07-081994-07-291994-07-29100.00
Mithun Knitting1994-06-301994-07-091994-07-09100.00
Beximco Knitting1994-06-281994-07-051994-07-0510.00
Bengal Biscuit1994-06-231994-06-301994-06-30100.00
Beximco Fisheries1994-05-021994-05-081994-05-0810.00
Libra Pharmaceuticals1994-04-111994-04-201994-04-20100.00
United Leasing1994-04-071994-04-161994-04-16100.00
Apex Spinning & Knitting1994-02-101994-02-121994-02-12100.00
Beximco Fisheries0000-00-000.00
Beximco Knitting0000-00-000.00
Eastern Housing0000-00-000.00

Upcoming IPOs ( Forth Coming IPO Approved By SEC )

Bangladesh Building System Ltd.

Fareast Finance & Investment Limited


IPO LOTTERY RESULT

 
 
 
r4 3ds r4i r4
What do you think of Tiffany and co Jewelry? Do the silver jewelries play an important role in your life? As a matter of fact, for each of us, silver jewelries are indispensable. As a must-have fashion item, have you noticed that Tiffany Jewelry always accompany us in our whole life? As we are little babies, our parents put the silver jewelries on our small hand lightly. At that exact moment, what conveys to our hands is not only the cool feeling from the sterling silver bracelets, but the unending care and consideration from our parents. Though we know less about the strange world in that period, the Tiffany charms with the great love from our families always accompany us till we grow up. Then one day, we grow up. We go to primary school, and then junior high school, senior high school. I am not sure whether you also have the same feeling to admire sisters in the neighborhood, with shinning silver earrings dangling from her ears. How charming she looks! We also expect one day we could make up ourselves, making us more appealing and charming with the alluring tiffany earrings. However, it is a pity that we are still children in the eyes of our families; we have no enough room to do everything we like. So occasionally we show ourselves in the party with the twinkling tiffany jewelries, beautiful dressing, and also the sexy high heels. How wonderful it is! Tiffany outlet are always eager to enter the world of adult, for it means that there no body could constrain us, so we have more freedom to do everything we like. From the moment of us entering universities, we begin a new life. Out of the busy lessons at senior high school and without nagging from our parents, we finally have our own world. Naturally, we have more chance and time to make up ourselves. It is just the golden period in our life. Everything is beautiful, charming, gorgeous in our eyes, oh how could we forget the tiffany necklaces. It may be most exciting for our beloved one presenting us a Cheap Tiffany Jewelry pendant. It also never lacks of romance, does not it?