Local time:
New York:
UTC/GMT:
Bangladesh:
 
IPO application for MARICO Bangladesh Ltd is Available at www.bdstock.com/currentipos.php. ..........Following IPOs are submitted to DSE and CSE, please prepare for applying in upcoming IPOs --Crystal Insurance Company Limited... Islami Insurance Bangladesh Limited..... R.N. Spinning Mills Limited.... Grameenphone Ltd..... The Dacca Dyeing & Manufacturing Limited.... Industrial and Infrastructure Development Finance Company Ltd.... Keya Cotton Mills Limited.... Vantage Electrical & Electronics Ltd. (VEEL)
 
Today's News (CSE/DSE)
BDStock Blogs
Podcast/Videos
Stock Graph
BDStock Forum
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
All Companies & 52 week high
Current IPOs
IPOs Performance
Market Capitalization
Earnings
Dividends/splits
Conference calls/economic events
CSE Link
DSE Link
SEC
Grameen Bank
  
 
 
 
Gainers
IndexValueChangechg.[%]
CASPI13283.7890046.890100.35420000
CSCX8415.8630032.182900.38390000
CSE-3011420.80460-4.91830-0.04300000

30 days index graphs:

InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]
ARAMIT200.00246.80246.80246.80200.0023.40%000.000
RELIANCINS62.0076.3076.3076.3062.0023.06%000.000
ALLTEX8.808.808.808.808.0010.00%3441500365200.000
BDLAMPS130.00143.00143.00143.00130.0010.00%21150502152150.000
MIDASFIN39.0042.9042.9042.9039.0010.00%1100042900.000
TRUSTB1MF10.0011.0010.4011.0010.0010.00%1492870003125450.000
USMANIAGL101.30111.40105.00111.40101.309.97%665070980.000
JMISMDL90.9090.9090.9090.9082.709.92%117500681750.000
ICB1STNRB28.3031.1031.1031.1028.309.89%150015550.000
MBL1STMF7.107.807.307.807.109.86%341510001167650.000
InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]
ABBANK28.5029.0027.0028.2028.50-1.05%149784002231002.000
ACI153.50157.30152.00153.30153.50-0.13%303570548584.000
AFTABAUTO125.80130.00122.00124.90125.80-0.72%38311235814178853.000
APEXTANRY92.0093.0089.3089.3092.00-2.93%240036460.000
ASIAINS31.4031.7031.0031.7031.400.96%5204964794.000
BAYLEASING36.0036.1035.5035.9036.00-0.28%95100183250.000
BEXIMCO45.6046.8041.1045.3045.60-0.66%76137958317432130.200
CONFIDCEM138.30142.50130.00135.90138.30-1.74%4388622411906200.000
EBL26.9026.4026.2026.3026.90-2.23%136600173760.000
FAREASTLIF123.90125.50122.00124.80123.900.73%182237279049.000
HEIDELBCEM354.00358.00343.20350.60354.00-0.96%8500175940.000
IDLC83.1084.0080.5082.2083.10-1.08%69246002039000.000
IFIC21.5022.4020.0021.0021.50-2.33%5323213495565.000
ISLAMIBANK37.8041.0037.1038.0037.800.53%3321169797206.000
JAMUNAOIL230.50240.00230.00231.60230.500.48%150316807408410.000
LANKABAFIN66.4072.0063.0065.7066.40-1.05%1761476859771095.000
MPETROLEUM242.40250.90238.60246.70242.401.77%1975604013863218.000
NAVANACNG86.7091.9081.5088.5086.702.08%152487094347035.000
NBL13.4013.4012.2013.2013.40-1.49%4253729234942427.000
PLFSL30.0030.8029.0029.8030.00-0.67%118591351768540.000
PRIMEBANK27.7028.0026.0028.0027.701.08%83750104000.000
PRIMEFIN32.0033.5031.0032.4032.001.25%143593261943501.000
PUBALIBANK32.3032.8031.0032.2032.30-0.31%66341811098963.500
SAPORTL31.4032.0030.0031.2031.40-0.64%150584841835706.500
SINGERBD203.90221.70186.10220.40203.908.09%307449679791758.200
SQUARETEXT88.5091.0089.3089.8088.501.47%273125281140.000
SQURPHARMA221.00223.50219.10219.90221.00-0.50%4455072011200884.000
UNIONCAP33.0035.0030.0033.5033.001.52%2413512455551.500
UTTARABANK29.1030.0028.0028.8029.10-1.03%7016359471731.000
UTTARAFIN85.4086.6080.5085.9085.400.59%58159551362340.000


Losers
IndexValueChangechg.[%]
CASPI13283.7890046.890100.35420000
CSCX8415.8630032.182900.38390000
CSE-3011420.80460-4.91830-0.04300000
InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]
MTBL17.6016.6016.3016.5017.60-6.25%76500107150.000
MARICO450.00425.00425.00425.00450.00-5.56%15021250.000
BIFC19.0018.0018.0018.0019.00-5.26%2100018000.000
JANATAINS252.75240.50240.50240.50252.75-4.85%16014430.000
PADMALIFE69.5068.9065.0066.6069.50-4.17%1511500775000.000
PARAMOUNT24.8023.8023.8023.8024.80-4.03%150011900.000
ISNLTD15.5015.1014.7014.9015.50-3.87%6450067250.000
PREMIERCEM129.40132.00123.90124.60129.40-3.71%141490006201000.000
MEGHNALIFE108.80110.50105.40105.50108.80-3.03%364360465985.000
TRUSTBANK20.0020.1019.4019.4020.00-3.00%1014000279100.000
TOTAL ISSUES TRADED:265
ISSUES ADVANCED:117
ISSUES DECLINED:94
ISSUES UNCHANGED:54

TOTAL TRANSACTIONS:25492
VOLUME:17563060
VALUE:649405261.05
VALUE IN MILLION USD:9.41
   
 
 
 
What do you think of Tiffany and co Jewelry? Do the silver jewelries play an important role in your life? As a matter of fact, for each of us, silver jewelries are indispensable. As a must-have fashion item, have you noticed that Tiffany Jewelry always accompany us in our whole life? As we are little babies, our parents put the silver jewelries on our small hand lightly. At that exact moment, what conveys to our hands is not only the cool feeling from the sterling silver bracelets, but the unending care and consideration from our parents. Though we know less about the strange world in that period, the Tiffany charms with the great love from our families always accompany us till we grow up. Then one day, we grow up. We go to primary school, and then junior high school, senior high school. I am not sure whether you also have the same feeling to admire sisters in the neighborhood, with shinning silver earrings dangling from her ears. How charming she looks! We also expect one day we could make up ourselves, making us more appealing and charming with the alluring tiffany earrings. However, it is a pity that we are still children in the eyes of our families; we have no enough room to do everything we like. So occasionally we show ourselves in the party with the twinkling tiffany jewelries, beautiful dressing, and also the sexy high heels. How wonderful it is! Tiffany outlet are always eager to enter the world of adult, for it means that there no body could constrain us, so we have more freedom to do everything we like. From the moment of us entering universities, we begin a new life. Out of the busy lessons at senior high school and without nagging from our parents, we finally have our own world. Naturally, we have more chance and time to make up ourselves. It is just the golden period in our life. Everything is beautiful, charming, gorgeous in our eyes, oh how could we forget the tiffany necklaces. It may be most exciting for our beloved one presenting us a Cheap Tiffany Jewelry pendant. It also never lacks of romance, does not it?