Local time:
New York:
UTC/GMT:
Bangladesh:
 
IPO application for MARICO Bangladesh Ltd is Available at www.bdstock.com/currentipos.php. ..........Following IPOs are submitted to DSE and CSE, please prepare for applying in upcoming IPOs --Crystal Insurance Company Limited... Islami Insurance Bangladesh Limited..... R.N. Spinning Mills Limited.... Grameenphone Ltd..... The Dacca Dyeing & Manufacturing Limited.... Industrial and Infrastructure Development Finance Company Ltd.... Keya Cotton Mills Limited.... Vantage Electrical & Electronics Ltd. (VEEL)
 
Today's News (CSE/DSE)
BDStock Blogs
Podcast/Videos
Stock Graph
BDStock Forum
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
Top 10 gainers/losers
Top 10 Most Active
All Trades
All Companies & 52 week high
Current IPOs
IPOs Performance
Market Capitalization
Earnings
Dividends/splits
Conference calls/economic events
CSE Link
DSE Link
SEC
Grameen Bank
  
 
 
 

Download Stock Price for in format     Download
OR

All Trades
IndexValueChangechg.[%]
CASPI13283.7890046.890100.35420000
CSCX8415.8630032.182900.38390000
CSE-3011420.80460-4.91830-0.04300000
InsCodeOpenHighLowClosePrev.Cchg.[%]TradeVolumeValue [lc]
1JANATAMF7.007.307.007.207.002.86%712430001724050.000
1STBSRS93.6093.6093.6093.6093.600.00%000.000
1STICB930.00930.00930.00930.00930.000.00%000.000
1STPRIMFMF20.1020.5020.2020.3020.101.00%1010000203250.000
2NDICB305.00305.00305.00305.00305.000.00%000.000
3RDICB206.00206.00206.00206.00206.000.00%000.000
4THICB180.30180.30180.30180.30180.300.00%000.000
5THICB203.50203.50203.50203.50203.500.00%000.000
6THICB64.0064.0064.0064.0064.000.00%000.000
7THICB100.70100.70100.70100.70100.700.00%000.000
8THICB69.3069.3069.3069.3069.300.00%000.000
AAMRATECH42.7046.2043.9045.0042.705.39%58745080020355625.000
ABB1STMF9.309.309.009.309.300.00%21050097500.000
ABBANK28.5029.0027.0028.2028.50-1.05%149784002231002.000
ACI153.50157.30152.00153.30153.50-0.13%303570548584.000
ACIFORMULA81.7083.5081.7082.0081.700.37%174100338650.000
ACIZCBOND833.00820.00820.00820.00833.00-1.56%121640.000
ACTIVEFINE83.3084.0075.0083.4083.300.12%66688375721649.500
AFTABAUTO125.80130.00122.00124.90125.80-0.72%38311235814178853.000
AGNISYSL24.4025.8025.0025.4024.404.10%67622241581500.000
AIBL1STIMF7.408.107.208.107.409.46%1842500342100.000
AIMS1STMF54.7057.9055.9056.8054.703.84%87487502772850.000
ALARABANK15.7016.0015.0015.6015.70-0.64%4731756490907.900
ALLTEX8.808.808.808.808.0010.00%3441500365200.000
AMBEEPHA278.30280.00270.10270.10278.30-2.95%315041505.000
AMCL(PRAN)131.00131.00131.00131.00131.000.00%000.000
ANLIMAYARN21.6023.5022.0022.9021.606.02%1913200304750.000
ANWARGALV17.6017.9017.2017.9017.601.70%5400070150.000
APEXADELFT265.70265.70265.70265.70265.700.00%000.000
APEXFOODS83.7090.0090.0090.0083.707.53%315013500.000
APEXSPINN66.6066.6066.6066.6066.600.00%000.000
APEXTANRY92.0093.0089.3089.3092.00-2.93%240036460.000
ARAMIT200.00246.80246.80246.80200.0023.40%000.000
ARAMITCEM77.2076.2075.6076.0077.20-1.55%42000151950.000
ARGONDENIM34.1035.7030.7035.3034.103.52%2821384604879856.000
ASIAINS31.4031.7031.0031.7031.400.96%5204964794.000
ASIAPACINS34.4034.4034.2034.3034.40-0.29%2100034300.000
AZIZPIPES17.0017.5016.5016.9017.00-0.59%6365061550.000
BANGAS522.60561.10550.00559.50522.607.06%11600335685.000
BANKASIA18.5019.9017.0018.4018.50-0.54%3739128732062.800
BATASHOE557.50557.50557.50557.50557.500.00%000.000
BATBC1060.001060.001060.001060.001060.000.00%000.000
BAYLEASING36.0036.1035.5035.9036.00-0.28%95100183250.000
BDAUTOCA37.6037.6037.6037.6037.600.00%000.000
BDCOM23.3025.0023.5023.9023.302.58%3934500832600.000
BDFINANCE24.3025.8023.0024.0024.30-1.23%6834739841407.000
BDLAMPS130.00143.00143.00143.00130.0010.00%21150502152150.000
BDTHAI25.8026.9025.0026.2025.801.55%4713710360240.000
BDWELDING21.3023.0021.2021.5021.300.94%85760001675000.000
BEACHHATCH21.2022.1021.3021.4021.200.94%4940500877750.000
BEACONPHAR20.1020.1017.5018.0018.30-1.64%59067952512886140.000
BEDL43.7044.4039.4042.5043.70-2.75%3282025128724398.000
BENGALWTL51.0051.0049.2049.6051.00-2.75%102414002071420.000
BERGERPBL715.00700.00700.00700.00715.00-2.10%210070000.000
BEXIMCO45.6046.8041.1045.3045.60-0.66%76137958317432130.200
BGIC32.7033.7032.0032.8032.700.31%51315551043784.000
BIFC19.0018.0018.0018.0019.00-5.26%2100018000.000
BRACBANK30.4030.1027.4029.8030.40-1.97%25381201137764.000
BRACSCBOND1041.001041.001041.001041.001041.000.00%000.000
BSC551.50581.00550.00577.25551.504.67%20323967022774441.250
BSCCL267.20289.00260.00286.50267.207.22%2775716016005880.000
BSRMSTEEL82.3084.0076.1081.3082.30-1.22%101769106323493.000
BXPHARMA59.6064.0055.0060.7059.601.85%2721281617908910.000
BXSYNTH19.7020.3019.5019.6019.70-0.51%1941338602671800.000
CENTRALINS32.0032.0032.0032.0032.000.00%000.000
CITYBANK20.5022.0020.0020.2020.50-1.46%139542251103795.000
CITYGENINS29.2030.4029.0029.8029.202.05%278450250910.000
CONFIDCEM138.30142.50130.00135.90138.30-1.74%4388622411906200.000
CONTININS28.5031.3030.1030.1028.505.61%2200061400.000
CVOPRL353.30384.20368.00384.20353.308.75%5988003347930.000
DACCADYE31.4032.4030.0031.6031.400.64%60721202294900.000
DAFODILCOM18.9019.5018.0019.1018.901.06%3725011479548.000
DBH70.8070.8070.8070.8070.800.00%000.000
DBH1STMF7.007.507.107.407.005.71%6978500571050.000
DELTALIFE6100.006100.006100.006100.006100.000.00%000.000
DELTASPINN36.2037.9035.8036.3036.200.28%98631002305180.000
DESCO92.1092.3088.1091.0092.10-1.19%42315002885050.000
DESHBANDHU23.1025.0021.0024.6023.106.49%2012106875170233.800
DHAKABANK23.8024.0023.8023.9023.800.42%2613600325180.000
DHAKAINS45.8045.3044.0044.9045.80-1.97%53000134550.000
DULAMIACOT10.2010.2010.2010.2010.200.00%000.000
DUTCHBANGL100.00100.00100.00100.00100.000.00%000.000
EASTERNINS37.0037.0037.0037.0037.000.00%000.000
EASTLAND48.7050.0048.2048.2048.70-1.03%64000194720.000
EBL26.9026.4026.2026.3026.90-2.23%136600173760.000
EBL1STMF9.4010.209.8010.009.406.38%4365000649550.000
EBLNRBMF10.3010.3010.3010.3010.300.00%000.000
ECABLES57.1056.9055.0056.9057.10-0.35%22200121380.000
EHL57.3058.0055.0056.6057.30-1.22%5916762954572.000
ENVOYTEX52.6056.0048.0055.4052.605.32%166570903132120.000
EXIMBANK14.0014.1013.5013.8014.00-1.43%1491454532014263.400
FAMILYTEX39.1040.2038.0038.1039.10-2.56%2562235008654950.000
FAREASTLIF123.90125.50122.00124.80123.900.73%182237279049.000
FASFIN17.7018.4017.7017.8017.700.56%3933790604570.000
FBFIF9.009.009.009.009.000.00%000.000
FEDERALINS25.7026.0023.5025.6025.70-0.39%479364240951.000
FINEFOODS18.4018.5018.3018.5018.400.54%1410000184350.000
FIRSTSBANK13.7014.0012.5013.5013.70-1.46%8658155783552.900
FLEASEINT37.6038.0037.0037.5037.60-0.27%2016500618250.000
FUWANGCER22.2022.8020.0022.2022.200.00%3425830575050.000
FUWANGFOOD29.9031.0029.6030.0029.900.33%71464821403560.000
GBBPOWER32.9034.4030.5033.3032.901.22%2942335007839435.000
GENNEXT24.1025.0021.7024.6024.102.07%35142942010589444.000
GHAIL51.2051.8046.1050.0051.20-2.34%2531137605741970.000
GHCL52.0054.6052.9054.3052.004.42%125625003376250.000
GOLDENSON48.7050.0047.0048.9048.700.41%86638133136781.000
GP187.20188.10185.00187.60187.200.21%86278005191740.000
GPHISPAT55.6057.0054.4055.5055.60-0.18%35390002174450.000
GQBALLPEN155.20157.00154.50155.50155.200.19%5088501373670.000
GRAMEEN164.7067.4064.9066.5064.702.78%32210001398150.000
GRAMEENS222.3023.5022.4023.0022.303.14%2563265007531300.000
GREENDELMF6.206.806.406.806.209.68%64100000669650.000
GREENDELT98.00101.0098.00100.8098.002.86%238230826930.000
GSPFINANCE29.3031.0026.5029.8029.301.71%57378441137286.000
HAKKANIPUL18.5018.5018.5018.5018.500.00%000.000
HEIDELBCEM354.00358.00343.20350.60354.00-0.96%8500175940.000
HRTEX27.0026.9026.0026.9027.00-0.37%3200052550.000
IBBLPBOND906.50912.50912.00912.50906.500.66%22018247.500
IBNSINA80.7080.7080.7080.7080.700.00%000.000
ICB1693.251793.251793.251793.251693.255.91%15089662.500
ICB1STNRB28.3031.1031.1031.1028.309.89%150015550.000
ICB2NDNRB15.2015.3015.0015.1015.20-0.66%79000136200.000
ICB3RDNRB6.506.606.406.606.501.54%1726500172500.000
ICBAMCL1ST47.0047.0047.0047.0047.000.00%000.000
ICBAMCL2ND7.307.707.507.607.304.11%8750057050.000
ICBEPMF1S17.308.007.607.807.306.85%1621500167950.000
ICBISLAMIC23.0023.0023.0023.0023.000.00%000.000
ICBSONALI111.0011.8011.0011.4011.003.64%2974005004608050.000
IDLC83.1084.0080.5082.2083.10-1.08%69246002039000.000
IFIC21.5022.4020.0021.0021.50-2.33%5323213495565.000
IFIC1STMF8.709.408.809.208.705.75%2859000536050.000
IFILISLMF16.006.306.006.106.001.67%921655001021550.000
ILFSL17.4017.7017.2017.3017.40-0.57%3230000525300.000
IMAMBUTTON8.308.208.208.208.30-1.20%15004100.000
INTECH16.5017.0016.5016.8016.501.82%2021000352400.000
IPDC18.4018.0018.0018.0018.40-2.17%3550099000.000
ISLAMIBANK37.8041.0037.1038.0037.800.53%3321169797206.000
ISLAMICFIN15.5016.0014.0015.6015.500.65%3528144438703.500
ISLAMIINS29.5029.5029.5029.5029.500.00%000.000
ISNLTD15.5015.1014.7014.9015.50-3.87%6450067250.000
JAMUNABANK15.5015.3014.5015.2015.50-1.94%3846627705142.500
JAMUNAOIL230.50240.00230.00231.60230.500.48%150316807408410.000
JANATAINS252.75240.50240.50240.50252.75-4.85%16014430.000
JMISMDL90.9090.9090.9090.9082.709.92%117500681750.000
KAY&QUE15.3014.9014.9014.9015.30-2.61%15007450.000
KEYACOSMET32.5035.7033.7034.5032.506.15%35135150012129250.000
KOHINOOR248.60248.60248.60248.60248.600.00%000.000
KPCL57.0059.0052.0056.5057.00-0.88%209876025001894.000
LAFSURCEML33.8034.0033.2033.4033.80-1.18%70790002651600.000
LANKABAFIN66.4072.0063.0065.7066.40-1.05%1761476859771095.000
LEGACYFOOT17.3017.3017.2017.2017.30-0.58%4250043100.000
LIBRAINFU247.30247.30247.30247.30247.300.00%000.000
LINDEBD530.10530.10530.10530.10530.100.00%000.000
LRGLOBMF17.607.607.607.607.600.00%000.000
MAKSONSPIN14.1014.4013.0014.3014.101.42%1782504753567876.600
MALEKSPIN27.9030.4026.5030.1027.907.89%33541213012022150.000
MARICO450.00425.00425.00425.00450.00-5.56%15021250.000
MBL1STMF7.107.807.307.807.109.86%341510001167650.000
MEGHNACEM117.90119.00114.00115.10117.90-2.37%142000230190.000
MEGHNALIFE108.80110.50105.40105.50108.80-3.03%364360465985.000
MERCANBANK13.2013.5012.2013.1013.20-0.76%7073588965089.200
MERCINS27.9030.0028.8029.4027.905.38%117500220750.000
METROSPIN15.7016.5015.0016.4015.704.46%3931062506084.600
MICEMENT95.8098.5086.3095.6095.80-0.21%217460684431482.200
MIDASFIN39.0042.9042.9042.9039.0010.00%1100042900.000
MIRACLEIND13.6014.0013.5013.7013.600.74%7500068450.000
MITHUNKNIT82.2086.0075.0085.7082.204.26%2511600982220.000
MJLBD80.4082.0072.6079.4080.40-1.24%136232531861735.400
MONNOCERA29.1029.1029.1029.1029.100.00%000.000
MPETROLEUM242.40250.90238.60246.70242.401.77%1975604013863218.000
MTBL17.6016.6016.3016.5017.60-6.25%76500107150.000
NATLIFEINS277.90277.90277.90277.90277.900.00%000.000
NAVANACNG86.7091.9081.5088.5086.702.08%152487094347035.000
NBL13.4013.4012.2013.2013.40-1.49%4253729234942427.000
NCCBANK13.2014.0012.4013.1013.20-0.76%1501895962496565.000
NCCBLMF19.109.109.109.109.100.00%000.000
NHFIL30.0030.8027.0029.5030.00-1.67%2923586701779.500
NITOLINS36.1036.1036.1036.1036.100.00%000.000
NLI1STMF14.7015.8015.0015.1014.702.72%851815002801750.000
NORTHRNINS45.7048.0046.0046.9045.702.63%1918500868950.000
NPOLYMAR45.4047.5046.0047.4045.404.41%1712400583650.000
NTC850.00850.00850.00850.00850.000.00%000.000
OLYMPIC181.80197.00180.00196.00181.807.81%57317256098550.000
ONEBANKLTD16.1016.9015.0015.8016.10-1.86%1241598392543296.900
ORIONINFU47.0047.0047.0047.0047.000.00%000.000
ORIONPHARM74.7078.5076.0077.2074.703.35%101934120026415850.000
PADMALIFE69.5068.9065.0066.6069.50-4.17%1511500775000.000
PADMAOIL289.20309.80290.00308.00289.206.50%2955810117666294.000
PARAMOUNT24.8023.8023.8023.8024.80-4.03%150011900.000
PEOPLESINS31.2030.9029.0030.8031.20-1.28%123915119395.000
PF1STMF6.807.106.907.006.802.94%1016500115550.000
PHENIXINS43.6045.8045.0045.4043.604.13%64200190740.000
PHOENIXFIN39.6040.1038.5039.1039.60-1.26%1710700422200.000
PHPMF17.207.407.107.307.201.39%1423130002282100.000
PIONEERINS70.0070.0070.0070.0070.000.00%000.000
PLFSL30.0030.8029.0029.8030.00-0.67%118591351768540.000
POPULAR1MF7.608.007.507.907.603.95%943035002387100.000
POPULARLIF150.00150.00150.00150.00150.000.00%000.000
POWERGRID64.2065.0060.0065.0064.201.25%1311180708100.000
PRAGATIINS57.2057.2057.2057.2057.200.00%000.000
PRAGATILIF110.00110.00110.00110.00110.000.00%000.000
PREMIERBAN12.2012.5011.5012.1012.20-0.82%1391309201587874.200
PREMIERCEM129.40132.00123.90124.60129.40-3.71%141490006201000.000
PREMIERLEA12.6013.5012.5012.8012.601.59%46987501266575.000
PRIME1ICBA6.807.206.907.106.804.41%6400028250.000
PRIMEBANK27.7028.0026.0028.0027.701.08%83750104000.000
PRIMEFIN32.0033.5031.0032.4032.001.25%143593261943501.000
PRIMEINSUR34.3034.3034.3034.3034.300.00%000.000
PRIMELIFE114.70113.50111.10113.40114.70-1.13%635039560.000
PRIMETEX22.6023.5022.5022.8022.600.88%1314500333800.000
PROGRESLIF112.00112.00112.00112.00112.000.00%000.000
PROVATIINS29.4030.0029.5029.7029.401.02%3150044500.000
PUBALIBANK32.3032.8031.0032.2032.30-0.31%66341811098963.500
QSMDRYCELL41.4045.5042.6043.7041.405.56%1731457006471600.000
RAHIMAFOOD18.3018.3017.1017.4017.101.75%4733000576300.000
RAKCERAMIC54.0056.1048.6055.2054.002.22%6312512692741.200
RANFOUNDRY57.8057.8057.8057.8057.800.00%000.000
RDFOOD23.5024.5020.5023.6022.504.89%2812032924728856.000
RECKITTBEN685.00685.00685.00685.00685.000.00%000.000
RELIANCE111.6012.7012.5012.7011.609.48%3653000672500.000
RELIANCINS62.0076.3076.3076.3062.0023.06%000.000
REPUBLIC59.0058.5057.8057.9059.00-1.86%43000174250.000
RNSPIN28.0029.0027.8028.0028.000.00%62956830016060225.000
RUPALIBANK65.0068.0060.0064.7065.00-0.46%992060710.000
RUPALIINS36.3037.5036.6037.1036.302.20%73400126740.000
RUPALILIFE120.0090.0090.00120.00120.000.00%1302700.000
SAFKOSPINN20.8021.0020.0020.6020.80-0.96%2016700346650.000
SAIHAMCOT30.0032.8030.7032.4030.008.00%49140275012795950.000
SAIHAMTEX32.3035.1033.1034.6032.307.12%1951091003731260.000
SALAMCRST49.6050.9048.0048.8049.60-1.61%61435502154650.000
SALVOCHEM21.2022.2019.1021.1021.20-0.47%84544081158323.200
SAMATALETH11.6011.6011.6011.6011.600.00%000.000
SAMORITA66.0065.5065.5065.5066.00-0.76%150032750.000
SANDHANINS81.9084.4081.5081.8081.90-0.12%8110090320.000
SAPORTL31.4032.0030.0031.2031.40-0.64%150584841835706.500
SEBL1STMF10.7011.7011.1011.7010.709.35%1133445004011300.000
SHAHJABANK17.9018.3017.0017.5017.90-2.23%6439658704395.400
SIBL14.9015.0014.0014.6014.90-2.01%7551496753864.000
SINGERBD203.90221.70186.10220.40203.908.09%307449679791758.200
SINOBANGLA20.1022.1021.1021.8020.108.46%2018500403700.000
SONARBAINS25.0025.3025.3025.3025.001.20%2100025300.000
SONARGAON16.0016.0015.0015.8016.00-1.25%5165026200.000
SOUTHEASTB17.1017.2015.4017.1017.100.00%67719371224375.100
SPCERAMICS21.4022.2020.0021.3021.40-0.47%107610871318036.400
SPPCL76.0077.5068.5074.4076.00-2.11%77430456022950905.000
SQUARETEXT88.5091.0089.3089.8088.501.47%273125281140.000
SQURPHARMA221.00223.50219.10219.90221.00-0.50%4455072011200884.000
STANCERAM32.0032.0032.0032.0032.000.00%000.000
STANDARINS39.0042.0040.0041.0039.005.13%375230970.000
STANDBANKL16.2016.5015.0016.0016.20-1.23%1061161051865726.200
SUMITPOWER43.8046.0043.0043.1043.80-1.60%2101032204528890.000
SUNLIFEINS61.6063.7061.2062.2061.600.97%49325002036800.000
TAKAFULINS35.0035.2035.1035.2035.000.57%2150052750.000
TALLUSPIN33.1033.5031.0033.0033.10-0.30%126571601892330.000
TITASGAS88.5090.8079.7088.7088.500.23%107792357085392.500
TRUSTB1MF10.0011.0010.4011.0010.0010.00%1492870003125450.000
TRUSTBANK20.0020.1019.4019.4020.00-3.00%1014000279100.000
UCBL17.0017.3015.8016.8017.00-1.18%3843184855387848.000
UNIONCAP33.0035.0030.0033.5033.001.52%2413512455551.500
UNIQUEHRL116.70121.80106.00115.60116.70-0.94%66720943024649535.000
UNITEDAIR20.6021.5018.6021.3020.603.40%1828199800342406541.000
USMANIAGL101.30111.40105.00111.40101.309.97%665070980.000
UTTARABANK29.1030.0028.0028.8029.10-1.03%7016359471731.000
UTTARAFIN85.4086.6080.5085.9085.400.59%58159551362340.000
ZAHINTEX30.8033.8030.0033.2030.807.79%64456501518200.000
   
 
 
 
What do you think of Tiffany and co Jewelry? Do the silver jewelries play an important role in your life? As a matter of fact, for each of us, silver jewelries are indispensable. As a must-have fashion item, have you noticed that Tiffany Jewelry always accompany us in our whole life? As we are little babies, our parents put the silver jewelries on our small hand lightly. At that exact moment, what conveys to our hands is not only the cool feeling from the sterling silver bracelets, but the unending care and consideration from our parents. Though we know less about the strange world in that period, the Tiffany charms with the great love from our families always accompany us till we grow up. Then one day, we grow up. We go to primary school, and then junior high school, senior high school. I am not sure whether you also have the same feeling to admire sisters in the neighborhood, with shinning silver earrings dangling from her ears. How charming she looks! We also expect one day we could make up ourselves, making us more appealing and charming with the alluring tiffany earrings. However, it is a pity that we are still children in the eyes of our families; we have no enough room to do everything we like. So occasionally we show ourselves in the party with the twinkling tiffany jewelries, beautiful dressing, and also the sexy high heels. How wonderful it is! Tiffany outlet are always eager to enter the world of adult, for it means that there no body could constrain us, so we have more freedom to do everything we like. From the moment of us entering universities, we begin a new life. Out of the busy lessons at senior high school and without nagging from our parents, we finally have our own world. Naturally, we have more chance and time to make up ourselves. It is just the golden period in our life. Everything is beautiful, charming, gorgeous in our eyes, oh how could we forget the tiffany necklaces. It may be most exciting for our beloved one presenting us a Cheap Tiffany Jewelry pendant. It also never lacks of romance, does not it?